American Legion Hopewell Junction

Past Commanders & Adjutant's

Home
Meeting Information and Calendar
Holiday Party 2014
Post History
Newsletter - Latest
Contact Us
Application
Officers
Castle Point Food Pantry Collection
Members Page
Photo's
POW's and MIA's
Past Commanders & Adjutant's
Dutchess County American Legion
Links
Post Committees
Oratorical Contest
East Fishkill Cemeteries with Veteran's
Junior Shooting Sports
Boys State/Boys Nation
Scouting

emblem1.jpg

Year

Comdr

Adj

1949

Richard Kennedy

Clayton Card

1950

Richard Kennedy

Clayton Card

1951

Raymond Barton

Joseph Barbato

1952

Lawrence Russell

George Bailey

1953

George Bailey

John Jakuba

1954

John Jakuba

Frank Hughes

1955

John Parsons

Charles Miller

1956

Clayton Card

John Neubauer

1957

Joseph Barbato

George Bailey

1958

Howard Caruso

James Gibbs

1959

James Gibbs

John Jakuba

1960

John Ryan

Clayton Card

1961

Charles Magagnos

Donald Rice

1962

Donald Rice

John Jakuba

1963

Donald Rice

John Morrison

1964

Raymond Barton

James Gibbs

1965

Vincent Cramer

Edward Gorley

1966

Vincent Cramer

Ron Sanfilippo

1967

Foster Smith

 

1968

Foster Smith

Donald Smith

1969

Al Olsen

Bill Malthaner

1970

Bill Malthaner

David Woods

1971

John Ryan

R. Ohlsen

1972

Donald Smith

Bill Malthaner

1973

Donald Wintersbg

Bill Malthaner

1974

Ray Bruning

Bill Malthaner

1975

Ray Bruning

Bill Malthaner

1976

Ray Bruning

Bill Malthaner

1977

Dick Taran

Bill Malthaner

1978

Dick Taran

Bill Malthaner

1979

Dick Taran

Bill Malthaner

1980

Larry Deede

Bill Malthaner

1981

Larry Deede

Bill Malthaner

1982

Larry Deede

Wally Hall

1983

 

 

1984

 

 

1985

 

 

1986

Ray Bruning

Bill Malthaner

1987

Ray Bruning

James Gibb

1988

 

 

1999

 

 

1990

Raymond Bruning

James Gibb

1991

 

 

1992

 

 

1993

Anthony Ciulla

James Gibb

1994

Wesely Virtue

James Gibb

1995

Wesely Virtue

Dave DiMiulia

1996

Wesely Virtue

 

1997

Rich Silva

Paul Wilson

1998

John Boyle

Paul Wilson

1999

John Boyle

Paul Wilson

2000

John Boyle

Paul Wilson

2001

John Boyle

Paul Wilson

2002

John Lyons

Dana Verrissimo

2003

Joe Ryan

Dana Verrissimo

2004

Neil Klock

Dana Verrissimo

2005

Neil Klock

Dana Verrissimo

2006

Danny Oberhauser

Dana Verrissimo

2007

Danny Oberhauser

Dana Verrissimo

2008

Dana Verrissimo

Barbara Verrissimo

2009

Dan Briscoe

Barbara Verrissimo

2010

Neil Klock

Mark Johnson

2011

Neil Klock

John Pizzuti

2012

James Reynolds

John Pizzuti

2013

James Reynolds

John Pizzuti

2014

Kevin Hathorn

Donald Burns

2015

Kevin Hathorn

Donald Burns

2016

Donald Burns

Kevin Hathorn